Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khatgal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khatgal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khatgal with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,3852,725
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,2052,613
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,1752,595
YaoundeCameroon 9,5825,955
YokoCameroon 9,3755,826
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,4495,872
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0974,410
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5075,286
YanjiChina 2,3741,475
YichangChina 2,3821,480
YinchuanChina 1,413878
YiningChina 1,588987
YariguiesColombia 13,6008,451
YamasaDominican Republic 12,2607,618
YasicaDominican Republic 12,1737,564
YazdIran 4,2682,652
YakushimaJapan 3,3712,095
YamagataJapan 3,4202,125
YamaguchiJapan 3,1101,933
YokkaichiJapan 3,3922,108
YokohamaJapan 3,5662,216
YonagoJapan 3,1361,949
YonagunijimaJapan 3,4922,170
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,7253,558
YeMyanmar 3,9182,434
YolaNigeria 9,0545,626
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,8271,756
YurimaguasPeru 15,0499,352
YekaterinburgRussia 2,6601,653
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,1041,929
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,4462,142
Yakima, WaUsa 8,5445,309
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,6584,137
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9985,591
York, PaUsa 9,9566,187
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,8186,101
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,1656,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -