Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khatgal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khatgal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khatgal with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,0743,775
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,62910,955
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,36410,790
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,81611,071
ViennaAustria 5,7393,566
VitebskBelarus 4,5252,812
VassourasBrazil 15,5989,693
VicosaBrazil 15,3999,569
VitoriaBrazil 15,2079,450
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,7499,165
VarnaBulgaria 5,3333,314
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,0625,631
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1955,092
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,0715,015
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,1165,044
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,2415,121
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,2575,131
ValdiviaChile 18,72511,636
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,67211,603
VallenarChile 17,49610,872
ValparaisoChile 17,94911,153
VanguardiaColombia 13,9158,647
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,7889,189
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,4733,401
VestervigDenmark 5,6353,502
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,2737,626
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,2147,590
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,1707,562
VilsandiEstonia 4,8503,014
VaasaFinland 4,6502,889
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,3373,938
VeravalIndia 4,1902,603
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,9342,445
ValentiaIreland 6,8904,281
VeniceItaly 6,1673,832
VeronaItaly 6,2643,892
VicenzaItaly 6,2123,860
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,4213,990
ViterboItaly 6,4053,980
VolterraItaly 6,4083,982
VientianeLaos 3,6182,249
VarenaLithuania 4,9033,047
VilniusLithuania 4,8523,015
VeracruzMexico 12,1147,528
VlissingenNetherlands 6,2403,878
VaernesNorway 5,1253,185
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,2933,289
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,0722,531
VillarricaParaguay 16,62110,328
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,3533,327
VanavaraRussia 1,109689
VasileviciRussia 4,6912,915
Velikie LukiRussia 4,4572,770
VerhojanskRussia 2,6331,636
ViljujskRussia 1,9511,213
VitimRussia 1,275792
Vize IslandRussia 3,3522,083
VladivostokRussia 2,5301,572
VolgogradRussia 3,9222,437
VologdaRussia 3,8332,382
VoronezRussia 4,1342,569
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,5022,798
VytegraRussia 3,9802,473
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,4604,636
ValenciaSpain 7,3894,591
ValladolidSpain 7,4574,634
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,6174,733
VisbySweden 5,0683,149
VanTurkey 4,5792,846
ValleyUk 6,5164,049
VinnitsaUkraine 4,9283,062
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,3185,790
Valdez, AkUsa 6,2783,901
Valentine, NeUsa 9,4485,871
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,5655,323
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,5195,915
Vevay, InUsa 10,0866,267
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,7466,678
Victoria, TxUsa 11,0406,861
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,4595,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -