Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khatgal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khatgal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khatgal with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 19,09911,868
UaupesBrazil 14,2648,864
UbatubaBrazil 15,7769,804
UberabaBrazil 15,5999,694
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,5144,669
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,200746
UpernavikGreenland 6,1923,848
UummannaqGreenland 6,3683,957
UdineItaly 6,0743,775
Ustica IslandItaly 6,6104,108
UenoJapan 3,3752,097
UnzendakeJapan 3,1491,957
UrakawaJapan 3,3512,082
UshibukaJapan 3,1781,975
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,5022,176
UwajimaJapan 3,2552,022
UkmergeLithuania 4,8403,008
UtenaLithuania 4,7812,971
UlaangomMongolia 579360
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 563350
UlgiiMongolia 753468
UliastaiMongolia 383238
UmnugoviMongolia 626389
UnderkhaanMongolia 840522
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,8221,754
UfaRussia 2,9821,853
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,1021,928
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 542337
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,7852,352
Ust-BarguzinRussia 692430
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1711,970
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,0562,520
Ust-MajaRussia 2,3941,488
Ust-OlojRussia 3,6922,294
Umm BeninSudan 7,2134,482
UmeňSweden 4,6882,913
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,9352,445
Udon ThaniThailand 3,6832,289
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,6482,267
UrfaTurkey 4,9913,101
UsakTurkey 5,5353,440
Uman’Ukraine 4,8513,014
UzgorodUkraine 5,3563,329
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,9716,196
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,8446,117
Urbana, IlUsa 9,9286,169
Urbana, OhUsa 9,9406,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -