Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khatgal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khatgal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khatgal with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,1301,945
ShkoderAlbania 5,9563,701
SkikdaAlgeria 7,1494,442
SaltaArgentina 16,91410,511
San AntonioArgentina 18,44911,465
San LuisArgentina 17,81111,068
San RafaelArgentina 18,02411,200
Santa RosaArgentina 18,03411,207
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,17310,671
SarmientoArgentina 19,05411,840
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,6346,608
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,6276,604
SalzburgAustria 5,9683,709
SakiAzerbaijan 4,1382,571
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,1112,555
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,0702,529
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,9505,561
SaveBenin 9,8586,126
Santa CruzBolivia 16,09410,001
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,9053,669
SalvadorBrazil 14,4298,966
Santa MariaBrazil 16,84310,467
SantaremBrazil 14,1768,809
SantosBrazil 15,8959,877
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,8109,824
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,5029,012
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,8218,588
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,49710,251
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,79810,438
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,6519,726
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7328,533
Sao MateusBrazil 15,0329,341
São PauloBrazil 15,8739,864
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,7419,782
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,3099,513
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,2868,878
SerrinhaBrazil 14,3268,903
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,3659,548
SobralBrazil 13,6448,478
SoureBrazil 13,7478,543
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,5789,059
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,15510,660
SurubimBrazil 13,7798,562
SadovoBulgaria 5,6023,481
SandanskiBulgaria 5,7513,574
SofiaBulgaria 5,6693,523
SiemreapCambodia 4,1352,570
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,3485,809
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5375,305
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,2835,769
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,5044,663
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,7594,200
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,0475,622
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3305,176
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,2295,735
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,2515,127
Scott, SkCanada 8,2655,136
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,7495,437
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,3275,796
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,3265,795
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,9393,691
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7995,468
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,7765,454
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8224,861
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5144,670
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,8245,483
Summerside, PeCanada 9,1345,676
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5105,288
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5075,286
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,1065,659
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,2525,749
SalCape Verde 10,7166,659
SantiagoChile 17,99011,179
SewellChile 18,04111,211
ShanghaiChina 2,7681,720
ShantouChina 3,3292,069
ShenyangChina 2,0331,263
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,0068,082
Simon BolivarColombia 13,1488,170
San JoseCosta Rica 13,2908,259
SibenikCroatia 6,0733,774
SplitCroatia 6,0553,763
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,3903,350
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6483,510
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2057,584
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2927,638
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,2217,594
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,1987,580
SamanaDominican Republic 12,2047,583
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,2937,639
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,2127,588
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,2927,638
San JuanDominican Republic 12,2707,625
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,2807,631
SanchezDominican Republic 12,2077,586
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,1937,577
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,1967,579
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,2957,640
San GabrielEcuador 14,3378,909
SalloumEgypt 6,3443,942
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,5004,039
SohagEgypt 6,2683,895
St. KatrineEgypt 5,9353,688
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,8247,969
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,47811,483
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,2972,670
StrasbourgFrance 6,2263,869
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,4078,331
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,3228,278
SukhumiGeorgia 4,4462,763
SchleswigGermany 5,7153,551
StuttgartGermany 6,1233,805
SamosGreece 5,7733,587
Skiros IslandGreece 5,8493,635
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,1233,805
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,7274,180
SiguiriGuinea 10,3506,432
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,7117,899
SzegedHungary 5,6413,505
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,7873,596
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2713,897
SagarIndia 3,4852,165
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,7411,703
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,0304,368
SemnanIran 4,0612,524
ShahroudIran 3,8962,421
ShirazIran 4,5652,837
ShannonIreland 6,7664,205
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,5654,080
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,2143,861
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,1953,850
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,4113,984
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,7494,194
Scuro MountainItaly 6,3573,950
SigonellaItaly 6,5954,098
SassandraIvory Coast 10,7166,659
SagaJapan 3,1071,931
SaigoJapan 3,0791,913
SakaiJapan 3,1211,939
SakataJapan 3,3422,077
SapporoJapan 3,1981,987
SaseboJapan 3,0801,914
SendaiJapan 3,4582,149
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,3262,067
ShimonosekiJapan 3,0931,922
ShinjoJapan 3,3842,103
ShionomisakiJapan 3,4492,143
ShirakawaJapan 3,4862,166
ShizuokaJapan 3,5132,183
SumotoJapan 3,3242,065
SuttsuJapan 3,1351,948
SuwaJapan 3,4162,123
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,14311,274
SavannakhetLaos 3,7892,355
SiauliaiLithuania 4,8873,037
SiluteLithuania 5,0223,121
SkopjeMacedonia 5,8293,622
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,6815,394
SalimaMalawi 9,5445,931
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,2253,247
SibuMalaysia 5,4613,393
SanMali 9,8966,149
SegouMali 9,9776,200
SikassoMali 10,1276,293
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4245,235
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,4597,742
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 620386
SainshandMongolia 966600
SafiMorocco 8,5095,288
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,8215,482
SittweMyanmar 3,4292,131
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3127,651
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6323,500
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4412,760
SaiqOman 4,7552,955
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5113,425
SurOman 4,6842,911
SialkotPakistan 2,8941,798
SibbiPakistan 3,5502,206
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,74410,405
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,09510,001
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,0833,158
SandomierzPoland 5,2663,272
SniezkaPoland 5,6153,489
SuwalkiPoland 5,0013,108
SzczecinPoland 5,5123,426
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0835,023
Santa MariaPortugal 8,9235,545
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,2387,605
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,0585,629
Satu MareRomania 5,3693,337
SibiuRomania 5,4193,367
SulinaRomania 5,0923,164
SadrinskRussia 2,4761,539
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,3362,694
SalekhardRussia 2,5871,607
SaratovRussia 3,7012,300
SejmcanRussia 3,3642,090
SelagoncyRussia 1,9321,201
Simusir IslandRussia 3,7432,326
SkovorodinoRussia 1,6621,033
SmolenskRussia 4,4412,760
SociRussia 4,5132,804
SortovalaRussia 4,2582,646
SuntarRussia 1,6811,045
SurgutRussia 2,0301,261
SverdlovskRussia 2,6601,653
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2141,997
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,2277,598
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,2186,349
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4624,637
SingaporeSingapore 5,4683,398
SliacSlovakia 5,5453,446
SeoulSouth Korea 2,5561,588
SineijuSouth Korea 2,2021,369
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5554,695
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1694,455
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2524,506
SevilleSpain 7,8764,894
SennarSudan 7,1954,471
ShambatSudan 7,0934,408
ShendiSudan 6,9434,314
StenseleSweden 4,7772,969
StockholmSweden 4,9973,105
StorlienSweden 5,0813,157
SundsvallSweden 4,8753,029
SantisSwitzerland 6,2213,866
SongeaTanzania 9,2035,719
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,7172,310
SongkhlaThailand 4,8102,989
Suphan BuriThailand 3,9982,485
Surat ThaniThailand 4,5932,854
SurinThailand 3,9662,464
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,7956,087
SokodeTogo 9,8686,132
SfaxTunisia 7,0774,398
SousseTunisia 6,9954,347
SamsunTurkey 4,8903,039
SiirtTurkey 4,7142,929
SivasTurkey 4,9393,069
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,4492,143
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,8634,264
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2203,865
SarataUkraine 5,0463,135
SarnyUkraine 4,9383,068
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,8303,001
SumyUkraine 4,4612,772
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7042,923
SaltoUruguay 17,23710,711
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,3205,792
Safford, AzUsa 10,2766,386
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,4415,867
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,2917,016
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,0456,242
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,6966,025
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,4265,857
Salem, InUsa 10,0526,247
Salem, OrUsa 8,6265,360
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4035,843
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,6956,646
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,9366,796
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0676,256
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,3785,827
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,2387,605
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6946,024
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1085,660
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8336,110
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7256,043
Santuck, ScUsa 10,5136,533
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,2285,734
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,8336,732
Scott City, KsUsa 9,9666,193
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4955,901
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,0526,247
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3815,208
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3975,218
Sedan, KsUsa 10,1486,306
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2535,128
Selma, AlUsa 10,8226,725
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,8266,106
Seymour, InUsa 10,0526,247
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,1696,319
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1115,661
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,6976,647
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,5685,946
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,4345,862
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,7516,059
Southport, NcUsa 10,6256,602
Sparta, IlUsa 10,1186,287
Spencer, WvUsa 10,0706,258
Spickard, MoUsa 9,8416,116
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5305,301
Spooner, WiUsa 9,2495,748
Springfield, IlUsa 9,9306,171
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,1776,324
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,5013,418
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,2555,751
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,0456,242
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,2505,748
Stamford, CtUsa 9,8326,110
State College, PaUsa 9,8696,133
State University, MsUsa 10,6946,645
State University, NmUsa 10,4686,505
Staunton, VaUsa 10,1656,317
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5695,946
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,8906,146
Stockton, CaUsa 9,3925,836
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,5595,940
Storrs, CtUsa 9,7326,047
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,4146,472
Summerville, ScUsa 10,7366,671
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6185,356
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,9886,207
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,7276,045
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,6075,970
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,8411,765
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,4958,386
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,4198,338
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,6388,475
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,1315,674
SocotraYemen 5,9223,680
SenangaZambia 10,4856,516
SerenjeZambia 9,7766,075
SeshekeZambia 10,5366,547
SolweziZambia 9,9356,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -