Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khatgal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khatgal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khatgal with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,39310,808
ReconquistaArgentina 17,11210,634
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,70511,002
Rio GallegosArgentina 19,26511,972
RivadaviaArgentina 16,75010,408
RosarioArgentina 17,52010,887
RichmondAustralia 10,5826,576
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,5785,952
RecifeBrazil 13,7528,546
RemansoBrazil 14,3138,894
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,3819,558
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,6139,702
Rio NegroBrazil 16,29510,126
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,5839,683
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1645,073
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,6525,376
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5545,316
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5555,316
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0543,762
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1735,079
Roberval, QcCanada 8,9895,586
RuoqiangChina 1,578981
Rafael NunezColombia 13,2328,223
RandersDenmark 5,5683,460
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,2757,628
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,1657,560
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,41810,202
RumipambaEcuador 14,5199,022
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,8163,614
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,9663,708
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,9623,705
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,3318,284
RostockGermany 5,6023,481
RhodesGreece 5,7853,595
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9503,697
ReykhólarIceland 6,2243,868
ReykjavíkIceland 6,3263,931
RamsarIran 4,1652,588
RashtIran 4,2122,617
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6744,148
RadicofaniItaly 6,3893,970
Resia PassItaly 6,1863,844
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,2563,888
RivoltoItaly 6,0923,785
Rolle PassItaly 6,1453,818
RomeItaly 6,4133,985
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,4404,002
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,0763,776
RumoiJapan 3,1731,971
RigaLatvia 4,8032,985
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,9253,061
RodriguesMauritius 8,5885,337
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8352
RabatMorocco 8,2125,103
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,7612,337
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,8766,759
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,4307,724
RangioraNew Zealand 12,5517,799
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,4147,714
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,1127,527
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,3207,656
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,3277,660
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,5647,808
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2407,606
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,4257,721
RivasNicaragua 13,1138,149
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,6512,269
RebolyRussia 4,1942,606
Rostov On DonRussia 4,3072,676
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,3553,328
RagaSudan 8,1855,086
RashadSudan 7,5184,672
RenkSudan 7,4074,603
RumbekSudan 8,0475,001
RanongThailand 4,5002,796
Roi EtThailand 3,8362,384
RizeTurkey 4,6142,867
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,1731,972
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,9693,088
RomnyUkraine 4,5422,822
RovnoUkraine 5,0063,111
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6532,891
RochaUruguay 17,29510,748
Racine, WiUsa 9,6285,983
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,4186,474
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2675,759
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2655,757
Reading, PaUsa 9,9156,161
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,1295,673
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0125,600
Redding, CaUsa 9,0925,650
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9436,179
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2835,769
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,8246,105
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,2346,360
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,2346,360
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,2586,374
Rochester, MnUsa 9,4535,874
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,6115,972
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,5085,909
Rockford, IlUsa 9,6766,013
Rockville, InUsa 9,9356,174
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,6325,985
Rome, GaUsa 10,6136,595
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8525,501
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,8165,479
Roswell, NmUsa 10,3936,459
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,0636,254
Rushville, IlUsa 9,9016,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -