Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khatgal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khatgal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khatgal with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1706,941
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,3642,712
ParanaArgentina 17,39910,812
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,03110,583
PehuajoArgentina 17,84911,091
PergaminoArgentina 17,59910,936
PigeArgentina 18,02811,203
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,54710,904
PosadasArgentina 16,75110,409
PresidenciaArgentina 16,91610,512
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,89311,119
Punta IndioArgentina 17,54610,903
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2905,773
Port HedlandAustralia 8,0805,021
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,8735,514
ParakouBenin 9,7356,049
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,9898,693
ParacatuBrazil 15,3019,508
ParanaBrazil 14,9009,259
ParanaguaBrazil 16,16710,046
ParanaibaBrazil 15,7699,799
ParintinsBrazil 14,2738,870
ParnaibaBrazil 13,6598,488
Passo FundoBrazil 16,63910,339
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,4139,578
PaulistanaBrazil 14,1168,772
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,0728,745
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,8709,240
PeixeBrazil 14,8879,251
PetrolinaBrazil 14,2008,824
PicosBrazil 14,0328,719
PiraiBrazil 15,6339,714
PirenopolisBrazil 15,2819,496
PompeuBrazil 15,3859,560
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,27210,111
Porto De MozBrazil 14,0088,705
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,37910,178
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,1559,417
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,72710,394
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,7579,170
PosseBrazil 14,9759,306
PlevenBulgaria 5,5393,442
PlovdivBulgaria 5,6133,488
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,3452,700
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6604,760
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,7734,209
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2825,146
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,2955,776
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,4885,896
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,6445,372
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1245,048
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,9385,554
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9074,913
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7225,420
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2395,120
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7474,814
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4564,633
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5075,286
ParronChile 18,07011,229
Puerto AysenChile 19,24311,958
Puerto MonttChile 18,88811,737
Punta ArenasChile 19,33312,014
PingbianChina 2,3891,484
PeralesColombia 13,8988,636
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,6108,458
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,2828,253
PragueCzech Republic 5,7423,568
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,3617,681
PimentelDominican Republic 12,2177,592
PoloDominican Republic 12,3507,675
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,1587,555
PichilingueEcuador 14,5299,029
PortoviejoEcuador 14,5239,025
PuyoEcuador 14,5729,055
Port-SaidEgypt 5,8683,647
ParisFrance 6,5004,039
PerpignanFrance 6,9344,309
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,4557,118
Port-GentilGabon 10,1676,318
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,4318,967
PotsdamGermany 5,6623,518
PatrasGreece 6,0843,780
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,8753,651
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,2954,533
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,3867,697
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,3287,661
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7057,895
PecsHungary 5,7733,588
PambanIndia 4,9643,085
PuneIndia 4,2422,636
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,7123,549
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,6773,528
PadovaItaly 6,2013,853
Paganella MountainItaly 6,1993,852
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,6464,130
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,6554,135
PantelleriaItaly 6,8314,245
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3393,939
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,7734,209
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,3293,933
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,2723,898
PiacenzaItaly 6,3663,956
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,4163,987
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,2453,881
Ponza IslandItaly 6,4614,015
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,2993,914
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,4384,001
PrizziItaly 6,6684,144
PakseLaos 3,9602,460
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,0193,119
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8845,521
PlaisanceMauritius 8,9125,538
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,1904,468
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,9563,701
PatheinMyanmar 3,7742,345
PutaoMyanmar 2,5791,603
PyiMyanmar 3,5452,203
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,1716,320
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2267,598
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4707,749
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4707,749
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4837,757
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1077,523
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3167,653
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,8347,975
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,8136,098
PohangNorth Korea 2,8301,758
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,3711,473
PadidanPakistan 3,7692,342
PanjgurPakistan 4,0082,491
ParachinarPakistan 3,0541,898
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1932,606
PeshawarPakistan 2,9471,831
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,0555,006
PilarParaguay 16,82310,454
PiscoPeru 15,9219,894
PiuraPeru 14,9859,312
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,6999,755
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,8353,005
PoznanPoland 5,4483,385
PrzemyslPoland 5,2553,266
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,7144,793
PortalegrePortugal 7,8024,848
Porto Portugal 7,7104,791
PavelecRussia 4,0472,515
PecoraRussia 2,9421,828
PermRussia 2,9211,815
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,9202,436
PetrozavodskRussia 4,0742,532
PjatigorskRussia 4,2612,648
PoronajskRussia 3,0411,890
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,4832,786
Providenja BayRussia 4,9653,086
PskovRussia 4,5242,811
PodorSenegal 10,2496,369
PopradSlovakia 5,4533,388
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,8837,384
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,0136,844
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1934,470
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,0753,153
Port SudanSudan 6,4384,001
ParamariboSuriname 13,3238,279
PiteňSweden 4,5792,845
PalmyraSyria 5,2033,233
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,9288,034
PhetchabunThailand 3,7822,350
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,7402,324
PhraeThailand 3,5922,232
PhuketThailand 4,7342,942
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,7052,924
Prachin BuriThailand 4,0472,515
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,2922,667
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,9938,074
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7204,176
PoltavaUkraine 4,5312,816
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,28010,738
PradoUruguay 17,44010,837
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,37910,800
Palestine, IlUsa 10,0396,238
Pana, IlUsa 9,9876,206
Paoli, InUsa 10,0526,247
Paris, IlUsa 9,9286,169
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0945,651
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,9906,829
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4045,844
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,3956,460
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,1966,336
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,8376,113
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6875,399
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,9896,828
Peoria, IlUsa 9,8406,115
Perry, OkUsa 10,2586,374
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9626,191
Philo, OhUsa 9,9576,188
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1686,319
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2895,772
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,5266,541
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,0965,653
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,3945,838
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9026,153
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,8326,110
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,7096,033
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,3426,427
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1605,692
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,0965,653
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,8096,096
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,5566,560
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3195,170
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,9696,816
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,8376,113
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3195,170
Portage, WiUsa 9,4775,889
Portland, MaineUsa 9,5135,911
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5715,326
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,5635,942
Prescott, ArUsa 10,5386,548
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4935,277
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,1756,323
Princeton, InUsa 10,1496,307
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,7346,049
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,8606,127
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,6728,496
PetaukeZambia 9,7986,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -