Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khatgal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khatgal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khatgal with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,0091,870
NeuquenArgentina 18,44211,460
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,75711,034
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,0556,870
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,5635,321
Nowra RanAustralia 10,7016,650
NuriootpaAustralia 10,1836,328
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,6187,220
NatitingouBenin 9,7366,050
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,5189,643
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1375,678
NkoundjaCameroon 9,4815,892
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0024,973
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,1725,078
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,6975,404
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,4615,258
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5354,061
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2345,117
North Bay, OnCanada 9,2525,749
N’DjamenaChad 8,6275,361
NanchangChina 2,7661,719
NanjingChina 2,5601,591
NanningChina 3,1701,970
NicosiaCyprus 5,5133,426
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,5583,454
NaguaDominican Republic 12,1917,576
NeybaDominican Republic 12,3097,649
NegeleEthiopia 7,5024,662
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,6566,622
NandiFiji 10,6566,622
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,6642,898
NancyFrance 6,2963,912
NantesFrance 6,8414,251
NiceFrance 6,6094,107
NeustrelitzGermany 5,6003,480
NurembergGermany 5,9633,706
NurnbergGermany 5,9653,707
NaxosGreece 5,9203,679
NanortalikGreenland 7,3344,557
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,2324,494
NordGreenland 4,8813,033
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,0414,375
NzerekoreGuinea 10,6186,598
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,7472,329
New DelhiIndia 3,1011,927
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,3783,964
NaganoJapan 3,3782,099
NagasakiJapan 3,1241,941
NagoJapan 3,5482,205
NagoyaJapan 3,4012,113
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,5692,218
NaraJapan 3,3592,087
NazeJapan 3,4752,159
NemuroJapan 3,4842,165
NiigataJapan 3,3522,083
NikkoJapan 3,4632,152
NobeokaJapan 3,2502,019
NairobiKenya 8,2815,146
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,4096,468
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,1051,308
NidaLithuania 5,0493,137
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,6895,400
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3735,824
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,3685,821
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,4895,896
NaraMali 9,8966,150
NioroMali 10,0246,229
NemaMauritania 9,7676,069
NouakchottMauritania 10,1796,325
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,3606,438
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,4757,752
NelsonNew Zealand 12,4177,716
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,2807,631
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,5427,794
NandaimeNicaragua 13,0748,124
N’GuigmiNiger 8,5835,334
NiameyNiger 9,4105,847
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,6342,879
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,2422,636
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5042,799
NawabshahPakistan 3,8092,367
NokkundiPakistan 3,9382,447
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,35610,164
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,4152,743
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,1831,978
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,365849
NikolaevRussia 4,8383,006
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,7671,720
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,2892,665
NizneangarskRussia 865538
Nizne-UdinskRussia 501311
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,7001,678
NovgorodRussia 4,3372,695
NovosibirskRussia 1,265786
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,1573,204
No. 6Sudan 6,6714,145
NyalaSudan 7,9374,932
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,6942,296
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,8652,402
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,6582,895
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,5222,188
NarathiwatThailand 4,8963,042
NigdeTurkey 5,2203,243
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,7362,322
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,6442,886
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,7966,087
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,7966,087
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,3566,435
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8276,728
Neosho, MoUsa 10,1956,335
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,7016,028
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,8926,147
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,8486,120
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,5495,934
New London, WiUsa 9,4365,864
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,0166,845
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0156,845
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,4265,857
New YorkUsa 9,8326,110
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,8706,133
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,8586,126
Newark, NjUsa 9,8666,131
Newberry, MiUsa 9,2765,764
Newberry, ScUsa 10,6246,602
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,1496,307
Newnan, GaUsa 10,7246,664
Newport, TnUsa 10,3996,462
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2893,287
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,2986,399
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,5985,964
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,7305,425
North Loup, NeUsa 9,5705,947
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,6335,986
Norton, KsUsa 9,7696,071
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,8186,101
NdolaZambia 9,8586,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -