Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khatgal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khatgal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khatgal with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,2472,018
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,0271,881
MilianaAlgeria 7,4854,651
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,1656,938
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9499,290
Malarg EArgentina 18,16011,285
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,68211,609
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,77511,046
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,56810,917
MendozaArgentina 17,86611,102
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,85811,097
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,11110,633
Mackay MoAustralia 9,2955,776
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,8818,004
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1925,091
MeekatharraAustralia 8,7575,442
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,7266,665
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,7466,677
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,2756,385
Mount GambierAustralia 10,5796,574
Mount IsaAustralia 8,7985,467
MuharraqBahrain 4,9583,081
MinskBelarus 4,7402,945
MogilevBelarus 4,5932,854
MaunBotswana 10,8136,719
MacapaBrazil 13,7778,561
MacauBrazil 13,5758,436
MaceioBrazil 13,9498,668
MachadoBrazil 15,6659,734
ManausBrazil 14,4368,971
MarabaBrazil 14,2458,852
MaringaBrazil 16,16610,045
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,1098,767
Monte AzulBrazil 14,8699,240
Monte SantoBrazil 14,2328,844
MonteiroBrazil 13,8628,614
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,0869,375
Morada NovaBrazil 13,6708,495
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,4168,958
MamfeCameroon 9,5795,953
MarouaCameroon 8,8255,484
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,8044,228
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,2525,749
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5685,324
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4303,996
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,7084,790
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4675,262
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,1445,061
Moncton, NbCanada 9,1825,706
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,9475,560
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,3285,797
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,3355,801
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5485,312
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,7045,409
Morden, MbCanada 8,8035,471
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,4075,846
MoundouChad 8,8565,503
MatecanaColombia 13,8598,612
MoroniComoros 8,8285,486
MosnovCzech Republic 5,5413,443
MarstalDenmark 5,6443,507
Melville HallDominica 12,4597,742
MichesDominican Republic 12,2247,596
MocaDominican Republic 12,1987,580
MoncionDominican Republic 12,2017,582
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,1557,553
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,2547,615
MilagroEcuador 14,6429,099
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,2173,863
MinyaEgypt 6,2173,863
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,7846,080
MassawaEritrea 6,6154,110
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9873,720
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,8673,024
MarseilleFrance 6,7434,190
MontpellierFrance 6,8054,229
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,5168,399
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,4148,957
MakokouGabon 9,7676,069
MayumbaGabon 10,2656,379
MitzicGabon 9,8426,116
MkamboGabon 9,6535,998
MoandaGabon 9,9136,160
MouilaGabon 10,1066,280
MagdeburgGermany 5,7623,580
MunichGermany 6,0003,729
MünsterGermany 5,9883,721
MethoniGreece 6,1883,845
MilosGreece 6,0113,735
MitiliniGreece 5,6993,542
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,7003,542
MacentaGuinea 10,6296,605
MamouGuinea 10,6356,609
Midway IslandHawaii 7,1204,424
MiskolcHungary 5,4843,408
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,7652,961
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,8931,798
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,2562,645
MusulipatnamIndia 4,1692,591
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,9183,677
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,5484,069
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,2133,240
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,6104,729
MashhadIran 3,5782,223
Malin HeadIreland 6,4824,028
M. CalamitaItaly 6,4864,030
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,2463,881
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,4954,036
MilanItaly 6,3543,948
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,3743,961
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,4634,016
ManIvory Coast 10,5996,586
MaebashiJapan 3,4562,148
MaizuruJapan 3,2682,031
MakurazakiJapan 3,2732,034
MatsueJapan 3,1161,936
MatsumotoJapan 3,3922,108
MatsuyamaJapan 3,2212,002
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,8052,364
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,4183,367
MishimaJapan 3,5402,200
MitoJapan 3,5562,210
MiyakejimaJapan 3,6532,270
MiyakoJapan 3,4442,140
MiyakojimaJapan 3,5732,220
MiyakonojoJapan 3,2832,040
MiyazakiJapan 3,2872,042
MombetsuJapan 3,2732,034
MoriokaJapan 3,3842,103
MuroranJapan 3,2151,998
MurotomisakiJapan 3,3602,088
MutsuJapan 3,2912,045
Ma’AnJordan 5,7013,543
MafraqJordan 5,5053,421
MombasaKenya 8,3425,184
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,3053,297
MaseruLesotho 11,3687,064
MonroviaLiberia 10,8886,766
MisratahLibya 6,9764,335
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,0225,606
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,3775,827
MananjaryMadagascar 9,4425,868
MorondavaMadagascar 9,5725,948
MakhangaMalawi 9,7596,065
MangochiMalawi 9,5645,943
MwmosaMalawi 9,6936,024
MzimbaMalawi 9,4375,864
MzuzuMalawi 9,3725,824
MalaccaMalaysia 5,3603,331
MersingMalaysia 5,3473,323
MiriMalaysia 5,2873,285
MaleMaldives 5,7123,550
MenakaMali 9,2015,718
MoptiMali 9,7436,055
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,0775,019
MazatlanMexico 11,4197,096
MeridaMexico 12,0197,469
Mexico CityMexico 12,0227,470
MonterreyMexico 11,3177,032
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,9407,420
MaantyMongolia 639397
MandalgoviMongolia 690429
MatadMongolia 1,188738
MurenMongolia 8955
MarrakechMorocco 8,4975,280
MeknesMorocco 8,1545,067
MideltMorocco 8,2095,101
MaputoMozambique 10,7646,689
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,2825,768
MandalayMyanmar 3,1831,978
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,3132,059
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,2282,627
MindatMyanmar 3,2752,035
MonywaMyanmar 3,1811,977
MyeikMyanmar 4,2282,627
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,7971,738
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,1623,829
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,6317,849
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3207,656
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,1977,579
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,4257,721
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,3947,702
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,2797,631
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,4847,758
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,3937,701
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,4167,715
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,4567,740
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,5817,818
ManaguaNicaragua 13,0268,094
MasatepeNicaragua 13,0558,112
MagariaNiger 8,9855,583
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7495,437
MaradiNiger 9,0725,637
MaiduguriNigeria 8,7885,461
MakurdiNigeria 9,4595,878
MinnaNigeria 9,4395,865
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,7361,700
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,8513,014
MajisOman 4,7022,922
MasirahOman 4,8853,036
Muscat  Oman 4,6682,901
MultanPakistan 3,2772,037
MurreePakistan 2,8431,767
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,5704,704
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,43910,215
MoyobambaPeru 15,0709,365
MactanPhilippines 4,9653,085
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,4062,738
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,6094,728
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,6205,978
MagadanRussia 3,2942,047
MahackalaRussia 4,0102,492
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,3472,080
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,3472,080
MarkovoRussia 4,2172,621
MinusinskRussia 683424
MogocaRussia 1,383859
MoscowRussia 4,0702,529
MurmanskRussia 4,0092,491
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,8603,641
MatamSenegal 10,2376,361
MogadishuSomalia 7,4254,614
MadridSpain 7,4864,652
Madrid (b)Spain 7,4984,659
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,0804,400
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,8564,882
MelillaSpain 7,8834,899
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,5474,690
MalakalSudan 7,6744,769
MbabaneSwaziland 10,8866,764
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,4193,989
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,4672,155
Mae SariangThailand 3,5922,232
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,7542,332
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,7922,356
MalatyaTurkey 4,9513,077
MersinTurkey 5,3033,295
MuglaTurkey 5,7083,547
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,3963,975
ManstonUk 6,3653,956
MeloUruguay 17,10610,630
MercedesUruguay 17,40610,817
MontevideoUruguay 17,43910,837
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,7646,689
Madison, FlUsa 10,9556,807
Madison, InUsa 10,0586,250
Madison, NeUsa 9,6035,967
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,5705,947
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,9306,171
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,4785,890
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,2096,344
Marengo, IlUsa 9,6996,027
Marion, InUsa 9,8316,109
Marion, NcUsa 10,4026,464
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,2085,722
Marshall, TxUsa 10,6786,636
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,0696,257
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,7853,595
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,9976,212
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4605,879
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,1356,298
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,4226,476
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,9886,207
Medford, WiUsa 9,3405,804
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2445,744
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,4586,499
Mena, ArUsa 10,4146,472
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,7706,693
Mexia, TxUsa 10,7396,673
Mexico, MoUsa 10,0006,214
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,5447,173
Midland, TxUsa 10,5956,584
Milan, MnUsa 9,2905,773
Milbank, SdUsa 9,2575,752
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9585,566
Milford, DeUsa 10,0596,251
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,7336,669
Millen, GaUsa 10,7576,685
Millport, OhUsa 9,8486,119
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,6786,014
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,6025,967
Minden, NeUsa 9,6796,014
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,3385,803
Minonk, IlUsa 9,8196,102
Missoula, MtUsa 8,7035,408
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,9576,809
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,7466,056
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,7906,084
Monroe, NcUsa 10,5146,534
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,2905,773
Montgomery AlUsa 10,7936,707
Montrose, CoUsa 9,8036,092
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,9486,182
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,5116,532
Morganton, NcUsa 10,4026,464
Moro, OrUsa 8,6865,398
Morris, MnUsa 9,1805,705
Morrison, IlUsa 9,7116,035
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,2926,396
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,6215,979
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,7906,084
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,5035,905
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,4535,874
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,1416,302
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,4006,463
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,5895,959
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,3126,408
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1158,150
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,1878,194
MaracayVenezuela 13,1648,181
MaturinVenezuela 13,1318,160
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,2608,240
MeridaVenezuela 13,3988,325
MagoyeZambia 10,1926,333
MansaZambia 9,6766,013
MbalaZambia 9,3135,787
MfuweZambia 9,6696,008
MisamfuZambia 9,4305,860
MonguZambia 10,4196,474
MpikaZambia 9,5795,952
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,6636,004
Mt MakuluZambia 10,1106,282
MumbwaZambia 10,1366,299
MwinilungaZambia 10,0276,231
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,3446,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -