Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khatgal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khatgal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khatgal with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,0551,899
KandaharAfghanistan 3,5172,186
KhostAfghanistan 3,1041,929
KunduzAfghanistan 2,9141,811
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,19711,308
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2715,761
KlagenfurtAustria 5,9693,709
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,2202,623
KandiBenin 9,5595,940
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1325,053
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,9105,537
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9105,537
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2395,120
Kenora, OnCanada 8,7865,460
Kingston, OnCanada 9,4855,894
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,8083,609
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5434,066
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,9024,910
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,3135,787
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,2401,392
KashiChina 2,2431,394
KunmingChina 2,8351,761
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0106,221
KhargaEgypt 6,4353,999
KosseirEgypt 6,1193,802
KajaaniFinland 4,3302,691
KuopioFinland 4,3722,717
KuusamoFinland 4,2192,622
KarlsruheGermany 6,1513,822
KasselGermany 5,9343,688
KonstanzGermany 6,1993,852
KumasiGhana 10,2546,372
KalamataGreece 6,1503,822
KerkiraGreece 6,1063,795
Kythira IslandGreece 6,1393,815
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,7304,182
Kap TobinGreenland 5,8063,608
KankanGuinea 10,4526,495
KindiaGuinea 10,7146,658
KissidougouGuinea 10,5896,580
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,1325,675
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,3572,086
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,3582,087
KeszthelyHungary 5,7853,595
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2323,873
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,2682,031
KotaIndia 3,4972,173
KozhikodeIndia 4,8913,040
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,1104,418
KermanIran 4,2092,616
KermanshahIran 4,5912,853
Khoram AbadIran 4,5762,844
KilkennyIreland 6,6984,162
KingstonJamaica 12,4077,710
KagoshimaJapan 3,2642,028
KanazawaJapan 3,2762,036
KaruizawaJapan 3,4252,128
KatsuuraJapan 3,6332,257
KawaguchikoJapan 3,5002,175
KitamiesashiJapan 3,1901,982
KobeJapan 3,3172,061
KochiJapan 3,2942,047
KofuJapan 3,4742,159
KumagayaJapan 3,4962,173
KumamotoJapan 3,1701,970
KumejimaJapan 3,5082,180
KureJapan 3,1761,974
KushiroJapan 3,4192,124
KutchanJapan 3,1671,968
KyotoJapan 3,3282,068
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,292803
KitaleKenya 8,1905,089
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,9133,053
KufraLibya 7,0454,378
KaunasLithuania 4,9123,052
KlaipedaLithuania 5,0223,120
KybartaiLithuania 4,9843,097
KarongaMalawi 9,2465,745
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,9263,061
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,1653,210
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,2633,271
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,0223,121
KuantanMalaysia 5,1953,228
KuchingMalaysia 5,5273,435
KayesMali 10,2296,357
KeniebaMali 10,3586,437
KidalMali 9,0405,618
KitaMali 10,2246,354
KoutiaMali 10,0216,227
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,6814,773
KisinevMoldova 5,0313,126
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,379857
KhujirtMongolia 437272
KhutagMongolia 217135
KenitraMorocco 8,1815,084
KalewaMyanmar 3,0701,908
KathaMyanmar 2,9391,827
KawthaungMyanmar 4,5022,798
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,4982,174
KengtungMyanmar 3,2402,013
KhamtiMyanmar 2,7431,705
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,7197,282
KathmanduNepal 2,8201,752
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,0756,260
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,5387,791
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,3657,684
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5077,772
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3937,701
KawerauNew Zealand 12,3477,673
KopuaNew Zealand 12,4867,759
KanoNigeria 9,0915,649
KangnungNorth Korea 2,6691,658
KarasjokNorway 4,2972,670
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4663,397
KristiansandNorway 5,5643,458
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2823,283
KhasabOman 4,5832,848
KarachiPakistan 4,0212,499
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,0032,487
KhanpurPakistan 3,4582,149
KhuzdarPakistan 3,7752,346
KororPalau 5,7463,571
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,4593,392
KlodzkoPoland 5,5833,469
KoszalinPoland 5,3793,343
KrakowPoland 5,4173,366
KalakanRussia 1,229764
KaliningradRussia 5,1053,172
KamenskoeRussia 4,0662,527
KandalaksaRussia 4,0582,522
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5982,236
KazanRussia 3,3742,096
KemRussia 3,9902,479
KerchRussia 4,6352,880
KhabarovskRussia 2,5121,561
KirenskRussia 964599
KirovRussia 3,2982,049
KljuciRussia 3,9442,451
KolpasevRussia 1,411877
KorfRussia 4,1122,555
KostromaRussia 3,8252,377
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,2862,042
KotlasRussia 3,4342,134
KrasnodarRussia 4,4722,779
KrasnojarskRussia 2,7741,724
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8341,761
KrasnoyarskRussia 785488
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,6822,288
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,3552,085
KurganRussia 2,3671,471
KurskRussia 4,3242,687
KyraRussia 849528
KigaliRwanda 8,7825,458
KoldaSenegal 10,5936,583
KabalaSierra Leone 10,6716,631
KosiceSlovakia 5,4143,364
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4877,138
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,4881,546
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,1173,180
KadugliSudan 7,6854,776
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,9014,288
KassalaSudan 6,8394,250
KhartoumSudan 7,0974,410
KostiSudan 7,2944,533
KalmarSweden 5,2273,248
KaresuandoSweden 4,4392,759
KarlstadSweden 5,2283,248
KristianstadSweden 5,3803,343
KamishliSyria 4,8242,998
KanchanaburiThailand 4,0492,516
Khlong YaiThailand 4,3052,675
Khon KaenThailand 3,7852,352
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,1452,576
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,9472,453
KairouanTunisia 7,0414,375
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,0873,161
KarsTurkey 4,4652,775
KastamonuTurkey 5,0583,143
KayseriTurkey 5,1123,177
KonyaTurkey 5,3683,335
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,2292,007
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,4602,150
KinlossUk 6,1403,816
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,4112,741
KievUkraine 4,7412,946
KirillovkaUkraine 4,5342,817
KirovogradUkraine 4,7392,945
KlepininoUkraine 4,7692,963
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,6342,879
Kovel’Ukraine 5,0583,143
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,6992,920
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,6906,021
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5555,316
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,9336,173
Keene, NhUsa 9,5985,964
Kenton, OhUsa 9,8406,115
Kenton, OkUsa 10,0326,234
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,6757,255
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5805,953
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0433,755
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,2416,364
Kinston, NcUsa 10,5146,533
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,9385,554
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,4166,473
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,2933,911
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2653,272
KabompoZambia 10,2056,341
KabweZambia 9,9986,213
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,9926,209
KafirondaZambia 9,8576,125
KaomaZambia 10,2706,382
KasamaZambia 9,4485,871
KasempaZambia 10,0896,270
KawambwaZambia 9,5465,932
KaroiZimbabwe 10,1356,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -