Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khatgal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khatgal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khatgal with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,6794,772
In SalahAlgeria 8,2175,106
InnsbruckAustria 6,1023,792
IbiriteBrazil 15,4049,572
IguatuBrazil 13,8458,603
IlheusBrazil 14,6279,090
ImperatrizBrazil 14,1878,816
IndaialBrazil 16,33310,149
IpameriBrazil 15,4209,582
IraiBrazil 16,58810,308
IreceBrazil 14,4608,986
ItaberabaBrazil 14,4989,009
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,3858,939
ItaitubaBrazil 14,4188,959
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,1339,404
ItaperunaBrazil 15,3819,558
ItapevaBrazil 16,0469,971
ItirucuBrazil 14,5469,039
ItuacuBrazil 14,6679,114
IvinhemaBrazil 16,16310,044
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9633,705
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,9054,912
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,0923,786
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,2804,524
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5613,455
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,58510,306
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,42310,205
Isla Diego RamirezChile 19,02111,820
ImbertDominican Republic 12,1597,555
IzobambaEcuador 14,4478,977
IsmailiaEgypt 5,9193,678
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,8277,971
IoanninaGreece 6,0413,754
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,5044,042
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,8003,604
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,7352,321
IranshahrIran 4,2072,614
IstranaItaly 6,1693,833
IidaJapan 3,4342,134
IizukaJapan 3,1021,928
IrakoJapan 3,4502,144
IriomotejimaJapan 3,5322,195
IrozakiJapan 3,5722,219
IshigakijimaJapan 3,5612,213
IshinomakiJapan 3,4752,159
IwamizawaJapan 3,2222,002
IzuharaJapan 2,9681,845
IrbidJordan 5,5203,430
IfraneMorocco 8,1655,074
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,5957,827
IlorinNigeria 9,6726,010
InchonNorth Korea 2,5411,579
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,4862,787
IslamabadPakistan 2,8851,793
IquitosPeru 14,7929,192
IloiloPhilippines 4,8683,025
IasiRomania 5,1093,175
IcaRussia 3,6522,269
IlirnejRussia 4,0582,522
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,5031,556
IrkutskRussia 354220
Ivdel’Russia 2,6911,672
IbizaSpain 7,3284,554
IspartaTurkey 5,5203,430
IstanbulTurkey 5,4033,357
IzmirTurkey 5,7053,545
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,2053,234
IzmailUkraine 5,1383,193
Imperial, NeUsa 9,6225,979
Independence, KsUsa 10,1656,317
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,4995,903
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,9706,195
Indianola, IaUsa 9,7556,062
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,9315,550
Inverness, FlUsa 11,1806,947
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,5975,964
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,2645,756
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,6836,017
IsokaZambia 9,3415,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -