Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khatgal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khatgal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khatgal with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,5482,205
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6144,732
HuamboAngola 10,7116,656
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0975,031
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,3407,047
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,3397,046
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,0275,609
Horta, FaialAzores 8,9335,551
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,6224,115
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,3265,795
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,3005,779
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,6075,970
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3365,180
Harrow, OnCanada 9,7296,046
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2334,495
Hope, BcCanada 8,2325,116
HaikouChina 3,4992,174
HailarChina 1,404873
HamiChina 986613
HetanChina 2,1831,356
HavanaCuba 11,8487,362
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,2527,614
HigueyDominican Republic 12,2617,619
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,2837,633
HelwanEgypt 6,0383,752
HurguadaEgypt 6,0793,777
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9573,702
HelsinkiFinland 4,6252,874
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,6012,859
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,5788,438
HamburgGermany 5,7493,573
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,7493,573
HannoverGermany 5,8433,631
HelgolandGermany 5,8253,620
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,0853,781
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,0613,766
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,7794,212
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,3255,794
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9965,590
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,0943,787
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,1442,575
HaifaIsrael 5,5603,455
HaboroJapan 3,1561,961
HachijojimaJapan 3,7462,328
HachinoheJapan 3,3582,087
HagiJapan 3,0871,918
HakodateJapan 3,2272,006
HamadaJapan 3,0921,922
HamamatsuJapan 3,4822,164
HikoneJapan 3,3442,078
HimejiJapan 3,2702,032
HiradoJapan 3,0521,896
HirooJapan 3,3812,101
HiroshimaJapan 3,1571,962
HitaJapan 3,1441,954
HitoyoshiJapan 3,2222,002
HunLibya 7,1664,453
HomboriMali 9,5115,910
HomalinMyanmar 2,8781,789
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,7522,332
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,5007,768
HighbankNew Zealand 12,5287,785
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,4177,716
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,5917,824
HororataNew Zealand 12,5407,792
HyderabadPakistan 3,8832,413
HuanucoPeru 15,4929,627
HelPoland 5,2093,237
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,5171,564
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,2411,392
HatangaRussia 2,3981,490
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,9011,803
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,4837,757
HailSaudi Arabia 5,4833,407
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,6533,513
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,7915,463
HaejuSouth Korea 2,4391,516
HyesanSouth Korea 2,3701,473
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,2363,253
HalaibSudan 6,2623,891
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,9074,292
HudeibaSudan 6,8364,248
HaparandaSweden 4,4462,763
HarnosandSweden 4,8483,013
HamaSyria 5,2723,276
HassakahSyria 4,8943,041
Hua HinThailand 4,2092,616
HakkariTurkey 4,6092,864
Hull, EnglandUk 6,2703,896
HersonUkraine 4,8202,995
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,0183,118
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,9756,820
Hanover, NhUsa 9,4875,895
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,1416,302
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9326,172
Hart, MiUsa 9,4985,902
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,7216,041
Hartington, NeUsa 9,5315,922
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,8116,718
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3865,833
Hays, KsUsa 9,8966,150
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,2605,754
Hebron, NeUsa 9,8056,093
Helena, MtUsa 8,7935,464
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,6245,981
Henderson, NcUsa 10,4026,464
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,5136,533
Hermit, CoUsa 9,8296,108
Hernando, MsUsa 10,4836,514
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,8296,729
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2445,744
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,9486,182
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,0306,233
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,7256,043
Holly, CoUsa 9,9466,180
Homer, AkUsa 6,1923,848
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,8796,139
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,2796,388
Horton, KsUsa 9,8816,140
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3865,833
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,1826,327
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,4645,881
Houma, LaUsa 11,0526,868
Houston, TexasUsa 10,9466,802
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,1376,300
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,5306,543
Huron, SdUsa 9,3245,794
HanoiVietnam 3,3072,055
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,4452,762
HarareZimbabwe 10,1366,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -