Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khatgal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khatgal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khatgal with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,1281,944
GhazniAfghanistan 3,1871,981
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,7054,788
General PicoArgentina 17,92811,141
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,41410,821
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,4127,713
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,9286,790
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9275,547
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,8375,492
GrazAustria 5,8783,653
GancaAzerbaijan 4,2272,627
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,1312,567
GomelBelarus 4,6152,868
GrodnoBelarus 4,9663,086
GaranhunsBrazil 13,9258,653
GoianiaBrazil 15,3759,554
GoiasBrazil 15,3479,537
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,1719,428
GrajauBrazil 14,1638,801
GuairaBrazil 16,35010,160
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,6278,468
GuaratingaBrazil 14,8349,218
GarouaCameroon 8,9815,581
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,7055,409
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,0625,010
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,2135,104
Golden, BcCanada 8,1735,079
Goose, NfCanada 8,3365,180
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,3025,781
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7274,802
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,3085,784
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,0035,595
GanzhouChina 3,0121,872
GuangzhouChina 3,2392,013
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,1697,562
GuayaquilEcuador 14,6479,102
GonderEthiopia 7,0174,361
GourdonFrance 6,8634,265
GrenobleFrance 6,5824,090
GeisenheimGermany 6,1073,795
GorlitzGermany 5,6333,501
GibraltarGibraltar 7,9514,941
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,7077,896
GeorgetownGuyana 13,3178,275
GoaIndia 4,5472,826
GuwahatiIndia 2,8031,742
GelaItaly 6,6654,142
GenoaItaly 6,4564,012
GhediItaly 6,2973,913
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,2183,864
GrazzaniseItaly 6,3793,964
GrossetoItaly 6,4444,004
GrottaglieItaly 6,2063,856
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,6604,139
GuidoniaItaly 6,3953,974
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,6036,589
GifuJapan 3,3702,094
GaoMali 9,3205,792
GuamMariana Islands 5,7443,569
GuadalajaraMexico 11,7787,319
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,7987,331
GuaymasMexico 10,7836,701
GaluutMongolia 415258
GemertNetherlands 6,1213,804
GisborneNew Zealand 12,4697,748
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,4697,749
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,0057,460
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,5047,770
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,4057,708
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,4677,747
GayaNiger 9,4595,878
GardermoenNorway 5,2943,290
GeiloNorway 5,4103,362
GdanskPoland 5,2333,252
GalatiRomania 5,1853,222
Gor’KijRussia 3,6882,292
GorznyjRussia 4,1202,560
GridinoRussia 3,9702,467
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,8614,264
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,08810,618
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,0054,353
GijonSpain 7,3474,566
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,8764,894
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,0304,369
GoteborgSweden 5,3933,351
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,3953,353
GothenburgSweden 5,3933,351
GunnarnSweden 4,7562,956
GenevaSwitzerland 6,4794,026
GabesTunisia 7,1814,462
GafsaTunisia 7,2224,488
GiresunTurkey 4,7702,964
GoztepeTurkey 5,4033,357
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,6312,256
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,8262,378
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,3103,921
GajvoronUkraine 4,8983,044
GeniceskUkraine 4,6982,920
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,7036,651
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6153,490
Galva, IlUsa 9,7816,078
Galveston, TxUsa 11,0286,853
Geneva, NeUsa 9,6966,025
Genoa, NeUsa 9,6966,025
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7525,439
Glenville, WvUsa 10,0776,262
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,6065,969
Golconda, NvUsa 9,2255,732
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,4716,507
Goodland, KsUsa 9,8056,093
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,6616,003
Grafton, NdUsa 8,9485,560
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,9926,830
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,6966,025
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6716,010
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,6245,981
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,9165,541
Gravette, ArUsa 10,2526,370
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,7175,417
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,4295,859
Greenfield, InUsa 9,9426,178
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,7036,651
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,3936,459
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,2746,385
Greenville, MsUsa 10,6736,632
Greenville, OhUsa 9,9476,181
Greenville, PaUsa 9,8486,120
Greenville, TxUsa 10,5866,578
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,5246,540
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,6026,588
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,9366,174
Groton, CtUsa 9,8206,102
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,2313,872
GuanareVenezuela 13,3328,285
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,5448,416
GuiriaVenezuela 13,0208,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -