Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khatgal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khatgal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khatgal with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0004,971
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5544,694
DavisAntarctica 13,3598,302
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,0965,031
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,6014,723
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9594,324
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,3486,430
DhakaBangladesh 3,0971,924
D’UccleBelgium 6,2463,881
DiamantinaBrazil 15,2149,454
DiamantinoBrazil 15,4889,624
DouradosBrazil 16,19910,066
DoualaCameroon 9,6946,024
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,6245,359
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,5655,322
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6364,745
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0844,402
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,7305,425
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,7544,197
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,9495,561
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7995,468
DuianChina 1,580982
DubrovnikCroatia 6,0103,735
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,7144,172
DajabonDominican Republic 12,1877,573
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,3217,656
DabaaEgypt 6,1533,824
DakhlaEgypt 6,5434,066
DijonFrance 6,4634,016
DresdenGermany 5,7033,544
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2423,258
DebrecenHungary 5,4693,398
DalatangiIceland 5,9643,706
DaltonganjIndia 3,2452,016
DarbhangaIndia 2,9591,839
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,5921,611
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,5891,609
DumkaIndia 3,1151,936
DwarkaIndia 4,1222,561
DezfulIran 4,6522,891
DublinIreland 6,5834,091
DecimomannuItaly 6,8284,243
DobbiacoItaly 6,0893,783
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,4726,508
Deir-AllaJordan 5,5613,455
DagorettiKenya 8,2815,146
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,7002,921
DedzaMalawi 9,6155,975
DalanzadgadMongolia 827514
DashbalbarMongolia 1,022635
DaweiMyanmar 4,0442,513
De BiltNetherlands 6,1103,797
De KooyNetherlands 6,0723,773
Den HelderNetherlands 6,0713,773
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,4907,761
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,5417,793
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,0027,458
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,6467,858
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,6617,868
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,4853,408
DalbandinPakistan 3,8262,378
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,1701,970
DirPakistan 2,8351,761
DroshPakistan 2,8101,746
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,2262,626
DohaQatar 4,9783,093
DorohoiRomania 5,1403,194
Dikson IslandRussia 2,7341,699
DudinkaRussia 2,2361,389
DzardzanRussia 2,4031,493
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,9923,102
DakarSenegal 10,5816,575
DaruSierra Leone 10,7686,691
DurbanSouth Africa 11,2206,972
DamazinSudan 7,2934,532
DongolaSudan 6,9474,317
DamascusSyria 5,4113,362
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,4103,362
Deir EzzorSyria 5,0183,118
DusanbeTajikistan 2,7891,733
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,6285,361
DjerbaTunisia 7,1604,449
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,8393,007
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,2233,867
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4424,003
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,5562,831
DonetskUkraine 4,4012,735
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7242,935
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,5596,561
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,1816,327
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,6056,590
Danville, IlUsa 9,9286,169
Darlington, ScUsa 10,5776,572
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5095,288
David City, NeUsa 9,6826,017
Dayton, OhUsa 9,9666,193
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6505,375
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,9406,798
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6966,025
Decatur, IlUsa 9,9206,164
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,9016,774
Delaware, OhUsa 9,9556,186
Delphine, InUsa 9,8246,105
Denton, MdUsa 10,0636,254
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,6926,023
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,7016,028
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5575,939
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,0935,650
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,7066,031
Dickson, TnUsa 10,3676,442
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9325,551
Dixon, IlUsa 9,6906,021
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,0136,222
Dover, DeUsa 10,0636,254
Dover, TnUsa 10,3716,445
Dublin, TxUsa 10,6776,635
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,6395,990
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1355,677
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,1416,302
Durham, NhUsa 9,5905,960
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,6636,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -