Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khatgal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khatgal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khatgal with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,3942,109
ChlefAlgeria 7,5474,690
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,2144,483
CeresArgentina 17,28610,742
ChamicalArgentina 17,51510,884
ChepesArgentina 17,62510,953
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,96411,785
ConcordiaArgentina 17,22610,705
CórdobaArgentina 17,52710,892
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,53410,896
CorrientesArgentina 16,89910,501
CairnsAustralia 8,7075,411
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,6776,635
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4815,270
CedunaAustralia 9,7556,062
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,6726,010
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,8415,494
Cobar MoAustralia 10,1556,310
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,2935,153
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,3776,448
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,4935,899
ChittagongBangladesh 3,2061,992
CharnocksBarbados 12,6817,880
CotonouBenin 10,0096,220
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,3029,509
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,5509,663
CabroboBrazil 14,0528,732
CaceresBrazil 15,7089,761
CaetiteBrazil 14,7649,174
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,7318,532
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,0149,951
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,24810,097
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,7429,783
Campos SalesBrazil 13,9658,678
CanavieirasBrazil 14,7009,135
CaparaoBrazil 15,3199,519
CapinopolisBrazil 15,5879,686
CaratingaBrazil 15,2719,490
CaravelasBrazil 14,9079,264
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,8489,227
CarolinaBrazil 14,3658,927
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,18610,058
CataguasesBrazil 15,4489,599
CatalaoBrazil 15,4529,602
CatanduvaBrazil 15,7889,811
CaxiasBrazil 13,9158,647
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,65110,347
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,5558,423
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,4979,630
ChapecoBrazil 16,54710,283
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,2639,485
CipoBrazil 14,2488,854
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,5449,038
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,2779,493
CordeiroBrazil 15,4869,623
CorrentinaBrazil 14,8289,214
CorumbaBrazil 16,0109,949
CoximBrazil 15,8289,836
CrateusBrazil 13,8038,578
CuiabaBrazil 15,5919,688
CuritibaBrazil 16,20210,068
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2715,140
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,5624,078
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,0505,003
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,9034,289
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,7494,194
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,5814,711
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,1283,808
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8594,884
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6574,758
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,2415,121
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3575,193
Chapais, QcCanada 8,8615,507
Charlo, NbCanada 8,9965,590
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,1465,684
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,1415,680
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,0084,976
Chatham, NbCanada 9,0935,651
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,3294,555
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,4215,233
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,3595,195
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,8084,852
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,2623,891
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5394,063
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0174,982
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0075,597
Comox, BcCanada 8,0865,025
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8644,265
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,2664,515
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2365,118
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3785,206
ChicoChile 19,27811,979
ChillanChile 18,35411,405
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,40311,436
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,32910,769
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 19,28011,981
Curico-General FreireChile 18,15911,284
ChangchunChina 2,0281,260
ChangduChina 2,1581,341
ChangshaChina 2,6881,671
ChengduChina 2,2181,378
ChongqingChina 2,3891,484
Camilo DazaColombia 13,4878,381
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,0483,758
CamagueyCuba 12,0257,473
CasablancaCuba 11,8277,350
ChebCzech Republic 5,8513,636
CopenhagenDenmark 5,4863,409
CabreraDominican Republic 12,1637,558
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,2537,614
CotuiDominican Republic 12,2247,596
CanarEcuador 14,6909,129
CairoEgypt 6,0143,737
CaenFrance 6,6224,115
ChateaurouxFrance 6,6834,153
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,3308,283
CocobeachGabon 9,9616,190
CologneGermany 6,0933,786
ChiosGreece 5,7783,591
CorfuGreece 6,1063,795
ConakryGuinea 10,8066,715
CatacamasHonduras 12,7267,908
CholutecaHonduras 12,8918,010
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,5392,821
CherrapunjiIndia 2,8921,797
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,8921,797
ChahbaharIran 4,3742,718
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6874,156
ClonesIreland 6,5674,081
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6264,117
CorkIreland 6,8104,232
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8144,234
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,8304,244
CameriItaly 6,3843,967
CampobassoItaly 6,3063,919
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,7374,187
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,8134,233
Cape FrascaItaly 6,8304,244
Cape MeleItaly 6,5294,057
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,3783,963
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,5814,090
CerviaItaly 6,2613,891
CiampinoItaly 6,4183,988
Cimone MountainItaly 6,3603,952
Cisa PassItaly 6,3863,968
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,4484,007
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,1063,794
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,6364,123
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,3373,938
ChibaJapan 3,5852,228
ChichibuJapan 3,4862,167
ChichijimaJapan 4,3862,726
ChoshiJapan 3,6282,254
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,3833,345
ChilekaMalawi 9,6956,025
ChitedzeMalawi 9,6255,981
ChitipaMalawi 9,2635,756
ChihuahuaMexico 10,8526,744
ComitanMexico 12,5047,770
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,7344,185
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,075668
ChoirMongolia 741461
CasablancaMorocco 8,3075,162
ChindeMozambique 9,8676,132
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,0852,538
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8037,335
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3727,688
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,6437,857
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,5747,813
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,5717,812
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,5657,808
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,3717,688
CondegaNicaragua 12,8928,011
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,6402,883
ChejuNorth Korea 2,8531,773
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,5811,604
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,7251,694
ChhorPakistan 3,7922,356
ChitralPakistan 2,7851,730
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,50610,257
ConcepcionParaguay 16,44210,217
CajamarcaPeru 15,1999,445
ChachapoyasPeru 15,0939,379
ChiclayoPeru 15,1619,422
ChimbotePeru 15,4219,583
CuzcoPeru 15,8509,849
CzestochowaPoland 5,4153,365
CoimbraPortugal 7,7784,834
CalafatRomania 5,6103,486
CeahlauRomania 5,2243,246
ClujRomania 5,3903,349
ConstantaRomania 5,2233,245
CraiovaRomania 5,5283,435
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,0381,888
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,4651,532
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,2522,021
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,5252,812
Cape UelenRussia 5,0223,121
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,8281,758
CaraRussia 1,387862
Cerdyn’Russia 2,9031,804
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,8192,373
ChitaRussia 933580
Cita/ KadalaRussia 944587
CokurdahRussia 3,2932,046
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,7661,097
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,3077,648
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,2581,403
CaceresSpain 7,7264,801
CadizSpain 7,9734,954
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6294,741
CordobaSpain 7,7784,834
ColomboSri Lanka 5,1933,227
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,8532,395
ChanthaburiThailand 4,2102,616
Chiang MaiThailand 3,5222,189
Chiang RaiThailand 3,3882,106
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,1242,562
ChumphonThailand 4,4412,760
CanakkaleTurkey 5,6393,504
CorumTurkey 5,0303,126
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,1101,933
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,0491,895
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6034,103
CernovcyUkraine 5,1473,198
ChernigovUkraine 4,6442,886
CarrascoUruguay 17,42610,829
ColoniaUruguay 17,49610,872
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,2967,641
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,2506,370
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,0636,254
Camden, ScUsa 10,6266,603
Canton, NyUsa 9,3935,837
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,4945,899
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,4766,510
Caribou, MeUsa 9,1365,677
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,9916,209
Casper, WyUsa 9,3195,791
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4185,231
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,9646,192
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,4046,465
Charles City, IaUsa 9,5485,933
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,7546,683
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,7496,680
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,1406,301
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,4916,519
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,1666,318
Chaska, MnUsa 9,3445,806
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,4976,523
Chazy, NyUsa 9,3835,831
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,4915,898
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,5496,555
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,8386,113
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5465,932
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,7326,048
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,7096,033
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1535,688
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,8466,118
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4505,873
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,0546,248
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,0436,241
Circleville, OhUsa 9,9996,214
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,7426,054
Clark, SdUsa 9,2605,754
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,5636,564
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,2686,381
Clayton, NmUsa 10,0886,269
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,8006,090
Clinton, IaUsa 9,6906,021
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,0043,731
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,7256,043
College Park, MdUsa 10,0696,257
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,7986,088
Columbia, MoUsa 10,0186,225
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,6316,606
Columbus, GaUsa 10,0246,229
Columbus, InUsa 10,0526,247
Columbus, KsUsa 10,1806,326
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,9556,186
Conception, MoUsa 9,8516,122
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,8606,127
Conway, ArUsa 10,4416,488
Conway, ScUsa 10,6266,603
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,6155,975
Corning, ArUsa 10,3426,427
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,4945,900
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,1466,926
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,6946,645
Cortland, NyUsa 9,6656,006
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6515,376
Covington, LaUsa 10,9056,777
Covington, TnUsa 10,3536,433
Crete, NeUsa 9,7126,035
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0105,599
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,1461,955
CimbajUzbekistan 3,1461,955
CaracasVenezuela 13,1248,155
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3138,273
CoroVenezuela 13,0678,120
ChipataZambia 9,6535,998
ChomaZambia 10,3006,400
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,2486,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -