Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khatgal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khatgal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khatgal with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,1261,943
BustAfghanistan 3,6102,243
BatnaAlgeria 7,2754,521
BecharAlgeria 8,1595,070
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2774,522
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,2695,139
BiskraAlgeria 7,3884,591
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8704,890
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,20411,312
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,02811,203
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,03511,207
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,56910,918
ByrdAntarctica 16,41110,198
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,11311,255
BarilocheArgentina 18,78511,673
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,54810,904
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,0176,225
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,0986,275
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9064,913
BrestBelarus 5,0683,149
BrusselsBelgium 6,2463,881
Belize CityBelize 12,4127,713
BeninBenin 10,0096,220
BohiconBenin 9,9616,190
BermudaBermuda 10,6886,642
BageBrazil 17,01210,571
BambuiBrazil 15,5149,641
BarbacenaBrazil 15,5009,632
BarbalhaBrazil 13,9368,660
BarcelosBrazil 14,2888,879
BarraBrazil 14,5119,017
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,0758,746
BarreirasBrazil 14,7139,143
BelémBrazil 13,8188,587
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,3899,563
BelterraBrazil 14,2088,829
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,3708,930
Bom JesusBrazil 16,56210,292
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,7349,156
BrasiliaBrazil 15,2219,458
BrevesBrazil 13,9308,656
BurgasBulgaria 5,4093,361
BurundiBurundi 8,9575,566
BatouriCameroon 9,3265,795
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,0005,593
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2325,116
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,1804,462
Banff, AbCanada 8,2225,109
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,2135,725
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,3725,202
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3855,210
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6345,365
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0234,985
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,3055,782
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,5234,675
Brandon, MbCanada 8,6955,403
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6015,345
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,8294,244
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8634,886
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,5475,932
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5964,720
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,5464,068
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,0385,617
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,2355,117
Balmaceda PuertoChile 19,23011,949
BeijingChina 1,7141,065
BarranquillaColombia 13,1798,190
Benito SalasColombia 14,0618,738
BogotáColombia 13,8608,613
BrnoCzech Republic 5,6613,518
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6145,353
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2715,761
BaniDominican Republic 12,3197,655
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,3357,665
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,2577,617
BahariyaEgypt 6,3273,932
Beni SuefEgypt 6,1153,800
BiarritzFrance 7,1284,430
BordeauxFrance 6,9734,333
BrestFrance 6,8864,279
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,6867,883
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,6847,882
BitamGabon 9,7356,049
BanjulGambia 10,6426,613
BerlinGermany 5,6443,507
BrockenGermany 5,8363,626
BokeGuinea 10,7606,686
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,7236,664
BudapestHungary 5,6283,497
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,6213,493
BangaloreIndia 4,6412,884
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,4732,780
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,5842,227
BikanerIndia 3,3662,091
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,9653,707
BabolsarIran 4,0372,509
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4922,792
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,2142,618
Bandar LengehIran 4,6542,892
BirjandIran 3,8552,396
BushehrIran 4,7332,941
BaghdadIraq 4,8773,031
BasraIraq 4,8232,997
BelmulletIreland 6,6934,159
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6874,156
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,2023,854
BergamoItaly 6,3133,923
BolognaItaly 6,3003,915
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,1603,828
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,3713,959
BrindisiItaly 6,1603,828
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,2196,350
BouakeIvory Coast 10,4026,464
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,8791,167
BeirutLebanon 5,4543,389
BenghaziLibya 6,6404,126
BirzaiLithuania 4,7942,979
BitolaMacedonia 5,9103,673
BlantyreMalawi 9,6956,025
BvumbweMalawi 9,7106,034
BintuluMalaysia 5,3903,349
BamakoMali 10,1686,319
Bko-SMali 10,1736,321
BougounMali 10,2426,364
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,2745,763
BaitagMongolia 801498
BaruuhturuunMongolia 420261
BaruunkharaaMongolia 458285
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,051653
BayandelgerMongolia 1,045650
BayankhongorMongolia 480298
Bayan-OvooMongolia 918571
BulganMongolia 305190
BhamawMyanmar 2,9211,815
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,6527,862
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,5247,783
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,6457,857
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4727,750
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4427,731
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,0628,117
BilmaNiger 8,2265,111
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,1705,699
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,4132,742
BergenNorway 5,5523,450
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,5523,450
BjornoyaNorway 4,4182,745
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,8032,985
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,9713,089
BadinPakistan 3,9232,438
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,1931,984
BalakotPakistan 2,8061,744
BarkhanPakistan 3,4082,118
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,4108,333
BascoPhilippines 3,8442,389
BialystokPoland 5,0433,134
BejaPortugal 7,9354,931
BragancaPortugal 7,5524,693
BistritaRomania 5,3073,298
BucharestRomania 5,3723,338
BajkitRussia 1,271790
BarabinskRussia 1,556967
BarnaulRussia 1,185736
BerezovoRussia 2,5421,579
BiserRussia 2,7651,718
BlagovescenskRussia 1,9281,198
BogdarinRussia 1,012629
BogucanyRussia 901560
BomnakRussia 1,9831,232
BorRussia 1,386862
BorzjaRussia 1,157719
BratskRussia 659410
BelgradeSerbia 5,7133,550
BoSierra Leone 10,8316,730
BontheSierra Leone 10,9166,783
BratislavaSlovakia 5,6983,541
BerberaSomalia 6,6874,156
BusanSouth Korea 2,8791,789
BadajozSpain 7,8034,849
BarcelonaSpain 7,0954,409
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3354,558
BabanusaSudan 7,7904,841
BaselSwitzerland 6,3013,915
BernSwitzerland 6,3513,947
BangkokThailand 4,0822,537
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,0602,523
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,6922,294
BizerteTunisia 6,9374,311
BalikesirTurkey 5,5723,463
BursaTurkey 5,4563,391
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,3082,056
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4914,034
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4874,031
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4864,031
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4343,998
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,5714,084
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,4814,027
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7236,042
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,6666,628
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,0456,242
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2093,237
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2093,237
Batesville, MsUsa 10,5746,571
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,9536,806
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,7576,063
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,2056,342
Bedford, MaUsa 9,7016,028
Beeville, TxUsa 11,0746,881
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,6696,009
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,3545,812
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6703,523
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,4875,895
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6603,517
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,0753,775
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,5345,925
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9645,570
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,7066,031
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,6506,618
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5505,934
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0225,606
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,2676,380
Blackville, ScUsa 10,6976,647
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2295,114
Blakely, GaUsa 10,9466,802
Block Island, RiUsa 9,8506,121
Boerne, TxUsa 10,9026,775
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9865,584
Booneville, MsUsa 10,5156,534
Boonton, NjUsa 9,8456,118
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,6616,003
Bowler, WiUsa 9,3675,821
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,2746,385
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,0116,221
Brenham, TxUsa 10,9066,777
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,8096,095
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,4636,502
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,3506,431
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,6005,966
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,6275,982
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,6616,003
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,7956,708
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,3517,053
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,9886,207
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1826,327
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,0716,258
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,8656,130
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,6325,985
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,8846,764
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,2926,396
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,8136,098
Burlington, VtUsa 9,4435,868
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8945,527
BajsunUzbekistan 2,9201,815
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,1248,155
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,2118,209
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,4816,513
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,4936,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -